Search This Blog

Tuesday, August 31, 2010


Well its raining again and it does not want to let up. i got no gas in the car, no food in the fridge, and 10 dollars in the account. gotta just survive until friday (payday). I might have to walk to work, and as for food i guess my dog could learn to share his kibbles and bits.....

Monday, August 30, 2010

First day of school. Takin some game design classes and they are pretty damn cool. Its awsome telling people that my homework is TF2! What is everyone else stud

Sunday, August 29, 2010

Fantasy Football!

today was the live draft for my fantasy football. What yall think of my team? and yes i know some picks are "huh?" auto-draft can screw you over sometimes.

Eli Manning
Shonn Green
Jay Cutler
Jonathan Stewart
Chad Ohocinco
Hines Ward
Antonio smith
Thomas jones
Chris crocker
Luis Castillo
Felix Jones
Devin Aromashodu
Craig Terrill
Zach Miller
David Akers
Antrel Rolle
Darren Mcfadden
Julian Edelman
Josh Freeman
Byron Leftwich
Mercedes Lewis
Benjamin Watson

They are Everywhere!

Well it's the end of the month and the police are roaming the streets like crazy. Pulled out of work and saw 2 people pulled over, one on each side of the road. Counted at least 4 more getting home and i only live like 10 minutes away. In my life i have only gotten a ticket once but it was one of the most hassling things to take care of. I have been pulled over numerous times but i got a away all but once through clever trickery. If yall wanna here those stories let me know!

Saturday, August 28, 2010

Seen : The last exorcism

Saw it last night and i really liked it. Wasn't scary as much as it was creep but it was definitely a good watch. Hd a lot of surprising funny moments ( to me at least). So what do you think? leave a comment and let it out!

Welcome to The Watcher!

Gonna be posting just some daily going ons, things i seen, things i heard.