Search This Blog

Friday, December 31, 2010

Working from 12 to 12 on new years eve. Horray.

How are yall spending the last day of 2010?

Btw where are all my older posts.

Monday, November 15, 2010

wow its been awhile

not too sure if anyone is gonna read this but it has been awhile. all of a sudden i wanted to blog again so here we go!

We will start off nice and simple with a very god video that makes me laugh no matter how much i watch it..

ill be back soon i promise this time

Friday, September 10, 2010

Just found out i aint got life insurance. There goes my money making scheme Operation:Revival :(

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

Sorry i havent updated in awhile school been keepin me busy. But now that i am adjusted i am ready to entertain yall with stories...soon

Friday, September 3, 2010

It can ony happen to me: Stories of my first car.

This is the story of a car. A car out to get me.Bought and paid for in cash, my first car should have been loyal. But things turned ugly fast.

This was the first incident i had with this car. I had just gotten out of work not 10 seconds and am on the highway. Wanna get home fast so im driving like 60. A sudden hear a clanking sound coming from the front of the car. Then the unspeakable happens.

My hood flies open. While im driving. 60 MPH.My first reaction was

Where did my hair go?

I quickly gain composure and start to do some quick thinking. I stick my head out the window and look for the nearest place to stop. Ah a gas station is a about fifty feet away. so i slow down and drive like nothing is wrong. using  the little visible gap left by the hood on my now broken windshield, I coast into the station.

I stop and laugh. What else can I do? I didn't get killed so no worries. Slam the dented hood down, use some rope i have in back to keep it down and head home.

I do eventually get that part sort of fixed, but it happens again later on. at the moment the hood is replaced but the little grabber is broken so it wont stay closed, but a little rope is there just in case.

something i saw, made me lol. made my day

Wednesday, September 1, 2010